CONGRATULATIONS TO THE
2022 WINNERS!

President's Pick Trophy - John & Colleen DeMichele - 1966 Chevy Nova

Spectator's Choice Trophy - Jack & James Motto - 1968 Brittany Blue Ford Fairlane 500

GENERATION 1 - 1901 - 1931  

1st Place - Dave & Sandy Mesick - 1931 Ford Model A

2nd Place - Doug Soulia - 1932 Chevy Roadster

3rd Place - Herman Lawrence - 1923 Ford Model T C-Cab

GENERATION 2 - 1932 - 1940  

1st Place - Jim Martin - 1934 Chevy Cabriolet

2nd Place - Gary & Sophie Cole - 1934 Ford Coupe

3rd Place - Fred Ferrara - 1937 Chevy Coupe

GENERATION 3 - 1941 - 1954  

1st Place - Roy Ryan - 1941 Chevy Business Coup

2nd Place - John Papa - 1958 Chevy Corvette

3rd Place - Shaun Donegan - 1951 Jeep Willys CJ3A

GENERATION 4 - 1955 - 1960  

1st Place - Frank Spadaro - 1955 Chevy 2-Door Sedan

2nd Place - Chuck Moore - 1956 Ford F100

3rd Place - Carl Springer - 1960 Chevy Corvette

GENERATION 5 - 1961 - 1964  

1st Place - Nathan Berube - 1963 Chevy Corvette

2nd Place - David Rummel - 1962 Ford Galaxie Sunliner

3rd Place - John Fura - 1963 Chevy Impala SS

GENERATION 6 - 1965 - 1970  

1st Place - Duke Demens - 1970 Plymouth Superbird

2nd Place - Jim Hedden - 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T

3rd Place - Clint Somers - 1968 Ford Mustang 390 S-Code

GENERATION 7 - 1971 - 1980  

1st Place - Rick Miller - 1972 Chevy Chevelle

2nd Place - Keith Haugen - 1972 Ford Mustang

3rd Place - Chris Caiazza - 1971 Chevy Nova

GENERATION 8 - 1981 - 1990  

1st Place - Joseph Sergio - 1987 Buick Grand National

2nd Place - Paul Bolognino - 1989 Firebird

3rd Place - Mike Couse1983 - Oldsmobile Hurst

GENERATION 9 - 1991 - 2010  

1st Place - Greg Merlow - 2000 Ford Saleen Mustang

2nd Place - Lyle Maddock - 2010 Chevy Camaro

3rd Place - Larry Otty - 2004 Chevy Monte Carlo

GENERATION 10 - 2011 - 2022  

1st Place - Dino Petrocelli - 2017 Chevy Camaro

2nd Place - Bill Bauer - 2021 Ford F-150 Shelby

3rd Place - Tate Meyers - 2021 Dodge Challenger

Best Truck - Brandon Greco - 1957 Chevy 3100 Pick-Up

Best Unrestored - Henry Yeardon - 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Best Interior - John Fura - 1963 Chevy Impala SS 409

Best Under The Hood - Thomas Welke - 1967 Chevy 2 Nova

Best Paint - John Papa - 1958 Chevy Corvette

Best Foreign Car - Tom Yadanza - 1971 Datsun 240-Z

Best Tuner (Domestic) - Michael Read - 2014 Ford ST

Best Custom - Mike Pink - 2004 Dodge Ram

Best Modified - Mark Wagner - 1948 Chevy 1500

Best Wheels - Sherry Harasiemowic - 2021 Ford Shelby Mustang

Best Hot Rod - Doug Soulia - 1932 Chevy Roadster

Most Likely To Get Pulled Over - Anthony Markou - 2002 Markou Custom AJP Wedge

Oldest Show Car - Morgan Wright - 1917 Buick Model F-Y9

  

50/50 Winner Was Present! - Total Winnings = $991

50/50 WTEN Pet Connection - Total Donation = $991

  

Total Number Of Registered Show Vehicles - 364